Kalenderarkiv

fre 18 aug
13:00-15:00 | 1590-213
MSc exam ("specialeforsvar"): Søren Jensen: Structural and Functional Properties of the CRD in Ice Nucleation Protein from Pseudomonas syringae
Søren Jensen. Vejleder: Thomas Boesen
ons 16 aug
12:00-14:00 | Forskerparken, Konferencelokalet, 3130-303
Invitation til at fejre Gregers Rom Andersens 25 års jubilæum
tor 10 aug
13:15-15:15 | 1534-125, Lecture Theatre F
Qualifying exam: Yuhui Dou: Investigating Novel Roles of Human CBC Proteins and Identifying New Nuclear Exosome Adaptors
Yuhui Dou
tor 10 aug
13:00-15:00 | Læsesalen i bartholin bygningen (1241-211)
MSc exam ("specialeforsvar"): Maj Søby Simonsen: Neuroprotective Studies of CD163-targeted Dexamethasone in a Model of Parkinson's Disease
Maj Søby Simonsen. Vejleder: Anders Olsen
ons 09 aug
13:00-15:00 | Science Park, Conference room, 3130-303
Qualifying exam: Mette Høiberg Ozol: Voltage-clamp fluorometry of membrane proteins with an unnatural amino acid
Mette Høiberg Ozol
man 07 aug
13:00-15:00 | Science Park, 3130-303
Qualifying exam: Milena Laban: Towards a structure of the yeast lipid flippase, Drs2p/Cdc50p, using cryo-EM
Milena Laban
fre 04 aug
13:00-15:00 | K23 Coffee Room QGG, Foulum, Aarhus University, Blichers Alle 20, 8830 Tjele
Qualifying exam: Roos Marina Zaalberg: Genetic analysis of Fourier transform infrared milk spectra
Roos Marina Zaalberg
fre 28 jul
13:00-15:00 | Science Park, 3130-303
Qualifying exam: Andreas Holleufer: Elucidating the cGAS-STING Pathway in Drosophila melanogaster
Andreas Holleufer
tor 06 jul
13:15-15:15 | 1593-218
Qualifying exam: Marlene Uglebjerg Sørensen: Functional studies of p90 ribosomal S6 kinases and towards structural characterization of the Na+, K+- ATPase
Marlene Uglebjerg Sørensen
tor 06 jul
13:00-15:00 | 3130-303, Science Park, Gustav Wieds Vej 10, 8000 Aarhus C
Qualifying exam: Gitte Nørregaard Schytte: FAM20C KINASE - Specificity and role in biomineralization
Gitte Nørregaard Schytte

Viser resultater 21 til 30 ud af 492

Forrige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Næste