Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Occupational Health and Safety Committee

Members of the Occupational Health and Safety Committee

Tania Aaquist Ammitzbøll

Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center - INANO-MBG, Gustav Wied 10

Mette Hoffmann Asmussen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Henrik Brinch-Pedersen

Professor with Special Responsibilities Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Crop Genetics and Biotechnology

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Nutrition

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Nutrition

Ulla Birk Henriksen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Genome stability and technology

Lis Bagnkop Holte

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Crop Genetics and Biotechnology

Dorthe Bødker Jensen

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Erik Østergaard Jensen

Head of Department Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Henrik Hartvig Kolmos

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Anna Marie Nielsen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Karen Margrethe Nielsen

Laboratory Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Pernille Rimmer Noer

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Intervention

Magdalena Pyrz

Head of teaching laboratories Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Dorthe Caroline Riishøj

Head Laboratory Technologist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Niels Sandal

Senior Researcher Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Claudia Scheffler

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Jens Stougaard

Professor Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Susanne Vends

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Observer

Ove Fjordside

Facility Manager ST Administrative Centre - ST Byg2 Bygningsdrift, Parken og Gustav Wieds Vej

Secretary

Birgitte Larsen

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Secretariat, Foulum