Sections

Overview of the sections locations in the buildings 1872-1874

See the overview

The new sections become functional when the department moves to MBG University City in 2021 (the list may still be subject to changes) 

Section A

  • Albert Johannes Buitenhuis 
  • Anders Christian Sørensen 
  • Bernt Guldbrandtsen 
  • Daniel Sorensen
  • Guosheng Su
  • Just Jensen
  • Luc Janss 
  • Mogens Sandø Lund 
  • Morten Kargo 
  • Ole Fredslund Christensen
  • Per Madsen 
  • Goutam Sahana
  • Peter Løvendahl
  • Peter Sørensen 
  • Johanne Höglund
  • Pernille M. Sarup
  • Mahmoud Shirali

Section B

  • Henrik Brinch-Pedersen 
  • Torben Asp 
  • Kim Hebelstrup
  • Per L. Gregersen 
  • Søren Borg 
  • Inger Holme 
  • Giuseppe Dionisio

Section C

  • Claus Oxvig
  • Bo Thomsen 
  • Christian Bendixen
  • Knud Erik Larsen 
  • Frank Panitz
  • Lars-Erik Holm
  • Lisbeth Schmidt Laursen

Section D

  • Christian Kroun Damgaard 
  • Torben Heick Jensen 
  • Finn Skou Pedersen
  • Charlotte Rohde Knudsen 
  • Ken Howard
  • Jørgen Kjems 
  • Thomas Birkballe Hansen
  • Ebbe Sloth Andersen
  • Ulf Andersson Ørom

Section E

  • Simona Radutoiu 
  • Jens Stougaard
  • Niels Nørgaard Sandal 
  • Kasper Røjkjær Andersen
  • Dugald Reid
  • Stig Uggerhøj Andersen

Section F

  • Esben Skipper Sørensen
  • Suresh Rattan 
  • Daniel Otzen
  • Emøke Bendixen 
  • Jan J. Enghild
  • Michael Etzerodt 
  • Carsten Scavenius Sonne-Schmidt
  • Christian Würtz Heegaard
  • Jan Trige Rasmussen 

Section G

  • Bjørn Panyella Pedersen
  • Ditlev Egeskov Brodersen 
  • Esben Lorentzen
  • Gregers Rom Andersen 
  • Søren Skou Thirup
  • Rune Hartmann
  • Thomas Boesen 
  • Nick Stub Laursen

Section H

  • Anni Hangaard Andersen 
  • Birgitta R. Knudsen
  • Lotte Bjergbæk 
  • Tinna V. Stevnsner 

Section I

  • Poul Nissen
  • Ernst-Martin Füchtbauer 
  • Lene Pedersen 
  • Pia Møller Martensen
  • Sadegh Nabavi
  • Anne von Philipsborn
  • Duda Kvitsiani
  • Hanne Poulsen
  • Magnus Kjærgaard