Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

All staff and students - name and photo

Mie Aarup

Laboratory Technician

Dorte Abildskov

Department Secretary

Bente Andersen

Laboratory Technician

Inga Andersen

Service Assistant

Stig Uggerhøj Andersen

Associate professor

Torben Asp

Professor with Special Responsibilities

Karen Bech-Pedersen

Personal assistant for Prof. Poul Nissen & Communications assist

Peer Berg

Senior Researcher

Inge Biilmann

Laboratory Assistant

Tine Birch

Laboratory Technician

Nanna Birkmose

Master student

Thomas Boesen

Cryo-EM Facility Manager

Anni Bojsen

Laboratory Technician

Steve Bowra

Visiting Researcher

Søren Brag

Laboratory student assistant

Henrik Brinch-Pedersen

Professor with Special Responsibilities

Anette Brønd

Research Assistant

Lu Cao

PhD Student

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator

Noor De Jong

Laboratory Technician

Yuhui Dou

PhD Student

Taner Drace

Research Assistant

Fardin Fathi

Visiting Professor

Thurid Fichte

Master student

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member

Dario 

Visiting Researcher (Industry

Annette C. Füchtbauer

Member of Administrative Staff

Will Garland

Visiting postdoc

Maria Gockert

Research Assistant

Kira Gysel

Member of Academic Staff

Anders Kajhøj Hansen

Laboratory Technician

Dan Hao

Visiting PhD student

Lisbeth Heilesen

Communications Manager

Karina Hjorth

Laboratory Technician

Andreas Holleufer

Research Assistant

Helle Homann

Department Secretary

Bjarne Hove-Jensen

Emeritus Associate Professor

Theresa Jakobsen

Master student

Mette Jeppesen

Laboratory Technician

Hongtao Ji

Visiting Researcher

Simon Kelly

Assistant Professor

Tanja Klymchuk

Laboratory Technician

Duda Kvitsiani

Group Leader, Associate Professor

Astrid van der Aa Kühle

!!Laboratorietekniker/Kemikalierådgiver

Niels Larsen

Visiting Researcher

Lisbeth Schmidt Laursen

Associate professor

Pinghua Li

Visiting Researcher

Naomi Lindvig

Master student

Joseph Lyons

Assistant Professor

Claus Krogh Madsen

Member of Administrative Staff

Viktor Milkevych

Member of Administrative Staff

Sadegh Nabavi

Group Leader, Associate Professor

Pernille Rimmer Noer

Member of Administrative Staff

Stella Solveig Nolte

DANDRITE support personel

Lau Oxholm

Research Project Staff

Ebbe Toftgaard Poulsen

Assistant Professor

Magdalena Pyrz

Head of teaching laboratories

Aisha Rafique

Communications and Scientific Research Coordinator

Margit Skriver Rasmussen

Senior Laboratory Technician

Dugald Reid

Assistant Professor

Mie Ryslev

Master student

Saida Said

Research Assistant

Christine Schar

Facility manager

Manfred Schmid

Member of Academic Staff

Nadia Laurs Schmidt

Laboratory Technician

Denis Selnihhin

Visiting Researcher

Azadeh Shahsavar

Assistant Professor

Lakshman Sodagam

Member of Academic Staff

Dorthe Strandbygård

Member of Administrative Staff

Ke Tao

PhD Student

Susanne Thorsen

Labware Cleaning Assistant

Ida Thøgersen

Senior Laboratory Technician

Lan Bich Van

Head Laboratory Technologist

Marie Vestergård

Laboratory Technician

Jette Odgaard Villemoes

Communications Officer

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician

Yong Wang

Visiting postdoc

Nicolai Zederkof

Master student

Hao Zhou

PhD Student