Calendar Archive

Fri 24 Jun
14:00-14:00 | Building 3140, room 114
Qualifying exam: Rasmus Kock Flygaard: Investigating the RISC-Loading Complex for Structural Characterization in a Translational Context
Thu 23 Jun
13:15-15:15 | 1523-318, The Lecture Theatre, Department of Physics and Astronomy
Qualifying exam: Rasmus Peter Thomsen: Engineering Dynamic and Functional DNA Nanostructures
Thu 23 Jun
13:00-15:00 | Building 1252, room 310, Jeppe Vontillius, Lakeside Lecture Theatres
PhD defence: Sheena Ricafranca Rasmussen: Studies of LysM proteins – possible gatekeepers of plant root infection by arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi
Thu 23 Jun
09:00-10:00 | AU Conference Centre, Meeting room 2, Fredrik Nielsens Vej
MBG Focus Talk: Giles Oldroyd: Encoding and decoding calcium oscillations in symbiosis signalling
Wed 22 Jun
14:00-16:00 | William Scharff Auditoriet (Lakeside Lecture Theatre)
MSc exam ("specialeforsvar"): Kasper Henrik Kjærsgård-Jensen: An Investigation into the Roles of the slx5-Slx8 SUMO-targeted Ubiquitin Ligase at Replication Fork Barriers in Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Supervisor: Lotte Bjergbæk
Wed 22 Jun
13:00-15:00 | The Library (1242-616) 6th floor, Bartholin building
MSc exam ("specialeforsvar"): Jeppe Hedegaard Kallesøe: Interaction of Direct Repeat 7 of HUman Herpesvirus-6B with the Tumorsuppressor p53
Supervisor: Pia Møller Martensen
Mon 20 Jun
11:15-12:00 | Eduard Biermann Auditoriet (1252-204), Lakeside Lecture Theatre
Infection and immunity seminar: Professor Jürgen Ruland: Immune Receptor Signals in Host Defense and Oncogenesis
Fri 17 Jun
15:00-17:00 | Biomedicine Auditorium, building 1170, 3rd floor, room 347, Ole Worms Allé
DANDRITE Topical Seminar: Laura Parkkinen: α-synuclein detection from various biological samples: a potential biomarker in Parkinson’s disease
Fri 17 Jun
13:30-15:00 | The AIAS Auditorium, Building 1632, Høegh-Guldbergs Gade 6B
AIAS Guest lecture: Prof. Jonathan Strefford: Dissecting the Cancer Genome; the example of CLL and associated disorders
Fri 17 Jun
13:15-15:15 | William Scharff auditoriet (1253-317) (Lakeside Lecture Theatre)
MSc exam ("specialeforsvar"): Frederik Tibert Larsen: Cell Based Assays for Characterization of Interaction of the Type III Sodium-dependent Phosphate Transporters 1 and 2
Supervisor: Lene Pedersen

Showing results 1 to 10 of 241

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next

Comments on content: 
Revised 2016.06.23