Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

All staff and students - name and photo

Mie Aarup

Laboratory Technician

Dorte Abildskov

Department Secretary

Bente Andersen

Laboratory Technician

Inga Andersen

Cleaning Assistant

Marie Bech Andersen

Research Assistant

Peter Ebert Andersen

AIAS-COFUND Fellow, Assistant Professor

Stig Uggerhøj Andersen

Associate professor

Julie Astono

Master student

Anna Barta

Laboratory Assistant

Karen Bech-Pedersen

PA for Prof. Poul Nissen & Communications assistant

Inge Biilmann

Laboratory Assistant

Tine Birch

Laboratory Technician

Zuzana Blahovska

Laboratory Technician

Thomas Boesen

Cryo-EM Facility Manager

Anni Bojsen

Laboratory Technician

Søren Brag

Laboratory student assistant

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator

Inge Danielsen

Head of Secretariat

Noor De Jong

Laboratory Technician

Raffaella De Masi

Research Assistant

Taner Drace

Research Assistant

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member

Annette C. Füchtbauer

Member of Administrative Staff

Emilie Gabs

Laboratory Trainee

Rosa Groth

Master student

Micki Grud Grünzig

Laboratory Technician

Kira Gysel

Member of Academic Staff

Abir Halloum

Master student

Anders Kajhøj Hansen

Laboratory Technician

Jakob Hansen

Bachelor student

Pernille Hansen

Master student

Rikke Hansen

Master student

Dan Hao

Visiting Researcher

Alex Harvey

Research Assistant

Yuya Hayashi

Assistant Professor

Marianne Smedegaard Hede

Visiting Researcher

Lisbeth Heilesen

Communications Consultant

Kathrine Hennings

Research Group Coordinator and Communications Assistant

Helle Homann

Department Secretary

Bjarne Hove-Jensen

Emeritus Associate Professor

Maria Pauladòttir Jensen

Student Teacher

Maria Thykær Jensen

Chief Administrative Officer

Nanna Jensen

Master student

Jesper Jespersen

Bachelor student

Simon Kelly

Assistant Professor

Anna Kjeldsen

Master student

Tanja Klymchuk

Laboratory Technician

Duda Kvitsiani

Group Leader, Associate Professor

Astrid van der Aa Kühle

!!Laboratorietekniker/Kemikalierådgiver

Niels Larsen

Visiting Researcher

Lisbeth Schmidt Laursen

Associate professor

Anna Lorentzen

Facility manager to Bioimaging

Joseph Lyons

Lundbeck Foundation fellow

Anne Mathiesen

Master student

Sadegh Nabavi

Group Leader, Associate Professor

Pernille Rimmer Noer

Member of Administrative Staff

Esben Olesen

Master student

Ebbe Toftgaard Poulsen

Assistant Professor

Magdalena Pyrz

Head of teaching laboratories

Karim Rahimi

Assistant Professor

Helena Brun Rasmussen

Laboratory Technician

Dugald Reid

Assistant Professor

Dorthe Caroline Riishøj

Head Laboratory Technologist

Christine Schar

Facility manager

Manfred Schmid

Member of Academic Staff

Nadia Laurs Schmidt

Laboratory Technician

Azadeh Shahsavar

Assistant Professor

Dorthe Strandbygård

Member of Administrative Staff

Jonathan Søholm-Boesen

Student assistant for web tasks

Susanne Thorsen

Labware Cleaning Assistant

Ida Thøgersen

Senior Laboratory Technician

Alen Trgovcevic

Laboratory Technician

Lan Bich Van

Head Laboratory Technologist

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician

Nanna Walther

Gardener Trainee

Yong Wang

Visiting postdoc