Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Technical/administrative staff, incl. photo

Mie Aarup

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Dorte Abildskov

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Tania Aaquist Ammitzbøll

Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center - INANO-MBG, Gustav Wied 10

Bente Andersen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - DANDRITE

Inga Andersen

Cleaning Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Mette Hoffmann Asmussen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Anna Barta

Laboratory Assistant DANDRITE - Kvitsiani Group

Karen Bech-Pedersen

PA for Prof. Poul Nissen & Communications assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - DANDRITE

Inge Biilmann

Laboratory Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Tine Birch

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Cell and Developmental Biology

Zuzana Blahovska

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Thomas Boesen

Cryo-EM Facility Manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - DANDRITE

Anni Bojsen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Nutrition

Henning Buddig

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Nutrition

Brian Søndergaard Christensen

Laboratory Manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Nutrition

Kathrine Meinecke Christensen

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Nabavi Group

Noor De Jong

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Sergey Fedosov

Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Nutrition

Rebecca Fitchett

Project Administrator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Nutrition

Kathrine Kjærgaard Frederiksen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Annette C. Füchtbauer

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Cell and Developmental Biology

Hans Henrik Gad

Supervisor Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Kristian Graf

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Micki Grud Grünzig

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Kira Gysel

Member of Academic Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Anders Kajhøj Hansen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein science

Noriko Yokoyama Hansen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Genome stability and technology

Lisbeth Heilesen

Communications Consultant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Kathrine Hennings

Research Group Coordinator and Communications Assistant DANDRITE - DANDRITE Office

Ulla Birk Henriksen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Genome stability and technology

Helle Homann

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Secretariat

Kristoffer Pors Jakobsen

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Genome stability and technology

Dorthe Bødker Jensen

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Erik Østergaard Jensen

Head of Department Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Jeanet Jensen

Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Maria Thykær Jensen

Chief Administrative Officer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - DANDRITE

Malene Runge Jepsen

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Intervention

Hanne Jørgensen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Genetics and Systems Biology

Jan-Elo Jørgensen

Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Jesper Lykkegaard Karlsen

Special Consultant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Mette Kirkegaard

Scientific Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Kasper Kjær-Sørensen

!!Forsker Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Intervention

Anette Kjems

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein science

Tanja Klymchuk

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Henrik Hartvig Kolmos

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Astrid van der Aa Kühle

!!Laboratorietekniker/Kemikalierådgiver Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Cell and Developmental Biology

Birgitte Larsen

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Anna Lorentzen

Supervisor Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Søren Lykke-Andersen

Member of Academic Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Lene Heegaard Madsen

Laboratory Manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Bente Flügel Majgren

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Genetics and Systems Biology

Tamo Meijburg

Laboratory Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Connie Jenning Melchjorsen

Laboratory Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Per Rosing Mogensen

IT employee DANDRITE - Philipsborn Group

Tom Aagaard Mortensen

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop

Anna Marie Nielsen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Christine Juul Fælled Nielsen

Academic employee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - DANDRITE

Karen Margrethe Nielsen

Laboratory Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Pernille Rimmer Noer

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Molecular Intervention

Finn Pedersen

Gardener Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Lotte Thue Pedersen

Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - DANDRITE

Anna Prudnikova

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Philipsborn Group

Magdalena Pyrz

Head of teaching laboratories Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Rikke Mie Rahbek

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Secretariat

Helena Brun Rasmussen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Dorthe Caroline Riishøj

Head Laboratory Technologist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Rita Rosendahl

Laboratory Coordinator Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center - INANO-MBG, iNANO-huset

Christine Schar

Facility manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein science

Claudia Scheffler

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Manfred Schmid

Member of Academic Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Nadia Laurs Schmidt

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Dorthe Strandbygård

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Dorte Thomassen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein science

Mikkel Juul Thomsen

Laboratory Trainee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - DANDRITE

Susanne Thorsen

Labware Cleaning Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Ida Thøgersen

Senior Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein science

Alen Trgovcevic

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Lan Bich Van

Head Laboratory Technologist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Susanne Vends

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Structural Biology

Anne-Katrine Vestergaard

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Nabavi Group

Marie Vestergård

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Gene Expression and Gene Medicine

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Nanna Walther

Gardener Trainee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology