Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Calendar Archive

Mon 20 Jun
11:15-12:00 | Eduard Biermann Auditoriet (1252-204), Lakeside Lecture Theatre
Infection and immunity seminar: Professor Jürgen Ruland: Immune Receptor Signals in Host Defense and Oncogenesis
Fri 17 Jun
15:00-17:00 | Biomedicine Auditorium, building 1170, 3rd floor, room 347, Ole Worms Allé
DANDRITE Topical Seminar: Laura Parkkinen: α-synuclein detection from various biological samples: a potential biomarker in Parkinson’s disease
Fri 17 Jun
13:30-15:00 | The AIAS Auditorium, Building 1632, Høegh-Guldbergs Gade 6B
AIAS Guest lecture: Prof. Jonathan Strefford: Dissecting the Cancer Genome; the example of CLL and associated disorders
Fri 17 Jun
13:15-15:15 | William Scharff auditoriet (1253-317) (Lakeside Lecture Theatre)
MSc exam ("specialeforsvar"): Frederik Tibert Larsen: Cell Based Assays for Characterization of Interaction of the Type III Sodium-dependent Phosphate Transporters 1 and 2
Supervisor: Lene Pedersen
Fri 17 Jun
09:00-10:00 | Science Park, Conference room, 3130-303
MBG Focus Talk: Uta Paszkowski: Rhizosphere Communication in Fungal Symbioses of Cereals
Thu 16 Jun
13:15-15:15 | Building 1252, room 310, Jeppe Vontillius (Lakeside Lecture Theatres)
PhD defence: Winnie Füchtbauer: Plant LysM receptors – recognizing friend and foe
Wed 15 Jun
13:15-14:00 | Conference room (bldg. 3130, 3rd floor), Gustav wieds Vej 10C
MBG Focus Talk: Camilla Stampe Jensen: Ion Channel Clustering in the Axon Initial Segment Revealed by Super-Resolution Imaging
Wed 15 Jun
13:00-15:00 | Building 1122, room 127, C.F. Møllers Allé 4
Qualifying exam: Sofie Hindkjær Lautrup: Regulation of DNA repair activities associated with cognitive function at old age
Tue 14 Jun
09:00-17:00 | The Lakeside Lecture Theatres ("Søauditorierne")
UCSC Genome Browser Workshop - advanced
Mon 13 Jun
09:00-17:00 | The Lakeside Lecture Theatres ("Søauditorierne")
UCSC Genome Browser Workshop - beginners

Showing results 21 to 30 of 32

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next