Arrangementer

Instituttets seminarserier og årsmøder

Annoncering af arrangement

Arrangementer

ons 22 aug
12:15-12:45 | Nobelparken, 1481-341
Information meeting on FTP applications – the do’s and don’ts - with Vice Dean Søren Rud Keiding
ons 22 aug
13:00-15:00 | Aarhus Universitet, Nobelauditoriet, Bygn. 1482-105, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 4, 8000 Aarhus C
DFF inviterer til informationsmøde om opslaget Efterår 2018 og Forår 2019
tor 23 aug
18:30-22:30 | Mindeparken, Aarhus
DHL-stafetten Aarhus
fre 24 aug
14:00-22:00 | Navitas
ST Hangout 2018
man 27 aug
13:00-14:30 | 1253-317, William Scharff
Specialeforsvar: Freja Kurup Bredmose: Investigating species-specific functionality of cGAS and IFI16
Vejleder: Pia Møller Martensen; ekstern vejleder: Martin Roelsgaard Jakobsen.
man 27 aug
13:15-15:15 | 1590-213, Meeting room, iNANO House, Aarhus University, Gustav Wieds Vej 14
Kvalifikationseksamen: Maria Schertz Andersen: Functions of circular RNAs in neurogenesis
tir 28 aug
10:00-11:00 | N. J. Fjord room (K21) at AU Foulum
QGG Focus Talk: Prof. Jian Yang: Deciphering the genetic architecture of human complex traits
tir 28 aug
13:15-14:00 | TBA
Infection and Immunity seminar: Irina Udalova: Transcriptional control of myeloid cell function in inflammation
tor 30 aug
13:15-14:00 | Auditorium to be announced
Kjeldgaard Lecture: Elena Conti (Max-Planck-Institut, Germany): Structural basis of RNA degradation mechanisms
fre 31 aug
13:00-15:00 | TBA
Kvalifikationseksamen: Anna Karina Juhl: Study of PAPP-A and PAPP-A2 in cilia development and the generation of bioactive IGF-II assay
fre 31 aug
13:15-14:00 | AIAS auditoriet (Bygning 1632, lokale 201)
Invitation til professor Rune Hartmanns tiltrædelsesforelæsning
tor 27 sep
13:15-14:00 | Auditorium to be announced
Kjeldgaard Lecture: Gunther Döhlemann (University of Cologne, Germany): Virulence strategies of fungal biotrophs: lessons from the Ustilago maydis - maize model system
tor 18 okt
13:15-14:00 | Auditorium to be announced
Kjeldgaard Lecture: Andrew Huberman (Stanford School of Medicine, USA): TBA
fre 09 nov
13:15-14:00 | Auditorium to be announced
Kjeldgaard Lecture: Miltos Tsiantis (Max-Planck-Institut, Germany): Development and diversity of leaf shape: from understanding to reconstructing
tor 29 nov
13:15-14:00 | Auditorium to be announced
Kjeldgaard Lecture: Marvin Tanenbaum (Hubrecht Institute, The Netherlands). Title to be announced