Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

All staff and students - name and photo

Dorte Abildskov

Department Secretary

Bente Andersen

Laboratory Technician

Inga Andersen

Cleaning Assistant

Peter Ebert Andersen

AIAS-COFUND Fellow, Assistant Professor

Anna Barta

Laboratory Assistant

Karen Bech-Pedersen

PA for Prof. Poul Nissen & Communications coordinator

Tine Birch

Laboratory Technician

Zuzana Blahovska

Laboratory Technician

Ana Ines Blanco De Oliveira

Member of Administrative Staff

Thomas Boesen

Senior Researcher

Anni Bojsen

Laboratory Technician

Søren Brag

Student Worker

Maja Finderup Brask

Research Assistant

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator

Taner Drace

Member of Administrative Staff

Ronja Driller

Marie Curie Fellow

Nina Dybdal

Master student

Taylor Grace Fitzgerald

Project Administrator

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member

Annette C. Füchtbauer

Member of Administrative Staff

Emilie Gabs

Laboratory Technician

Will Garland

Assistant Professor

Rosa Groth

Research Assistant

Kira Gysel

Member of Academic Staff

Lisbeth Heilesen

Communications Consultant

Ulla Birk Henriksen

Laboratory Technician

Helle Homann

Department Secretary

Bjarne Hove-Jensen

Emeritus Associate Professor

Katsutoshi Imamura

Assistant Professor

Agnieszka Jendroszek

Experimental coordinator

Gülendam Kaya

Laboratory Trainee

Taro Kitazawa

Group Leader, Associate Professor

Tanja Klymchuk

Laboratory Technician

Duda Kvitsiani

Group Leader, Associate Professor

Astrid van der Aa Kühle

!!Laboratorietekniker/Kemikalierådgiver

Knud Erik Larsen

Career and study coordinator

Niels Larsen

Visiting Researcher

Lisbeth Schmidt Laursen

Associate Professor

Anna Lorentzen

Facility manager to Bioimaging

Søren Lykke-Andersen

Member of Academic Staff

Joseph Lyons

Tenure Track assistant professor

Isra Mahmoud

Master student

Leonardo Mani

Laboratory Technician

Noemie Mermet-Joret

Assistant Professor

Lasse Milo

Bachelor student

Andrea Moreno

Assistant Professor

Astrid Munk

Research Group Coordinator

Natasha Morozova Goul Møller

Member of Administrative Staff

Sadegh Nabavi

Group Leader, Associate Professor

Marcin Nadzieja

Member of Administrative Staff

Borys Negrutskyi

AUFF- Ukraine research fellow

Helene Overvad Pedersen

Laboratory Technician

Lene Pedersen

Associate Professor

Magdalena Pyrz

Head of teaching laboratories

Karim Rahimi

Assistant Professor

Dugald Reid

Assistant Professor

Dorthe Caroline Riishøj

Head Laboratory Technologist

Christine Schar

Facility manager

Nadia Laurs Schmidt

Laboratory Technician

Azadeh Shahsavar

Assistant Professor

Dorthe Strandbygård

Member of Administrative Staff

Jonathan Søholm-Boesen

Student assistant for web tasks

Bo Thomsen

Associate Professor

Rune Thomsen

Member of Administrative Staff

Susanne Thorsen

Labware Cleaning Assistant

Ida Thøgersen

Senior Laboratory Technician

Julián Valero Moreno

Tenure Track assistant professor

Lan Bich Van

Head Laboratory Technologist

Susanne Vends

Laboratory Staff Member

Johan Nygaard Vinther

Student Worker

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician

Yong Wang

Visiting postdoc

Guifen Wu

Assistant Professor

Sha Zhang

Research Assistant