Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

Technical/administrative staff, incl. photo

Mie Aarup

Lab manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Dorte Abildskov

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Bente Andersen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Inga Andersen

Cleaning Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Mette Hoffmann Asmussen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Anna Barta

Laboratory Assistant DANDRITE - Kvitsiani Group

Karen Bech-Pedersen

PA for Prof. Poul Nissen & Communications coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Inge Biilmann

Laboratory Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Tine Birch

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Zuzana Blahovska

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Thomas Boesen

Senior Researcher Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center - INANO-MBG, iNANO-huset

Anni Bojsen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Henning Buddig

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop

Kawtar Cherkaoui

Student Worker Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Brian Søndergaard Christensen

Laboratory Manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Kathrine Meinecke Christensen

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Nabavi Group

Inge Danielsen

Head of Secretariat Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Gitte Dueholm

Office Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Kathrine Kjærgaard Frederiksen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Annette C. Füchtbauer

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Emilie Gabs

Laboratory Trainee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Hans Henrik Gad

Supervisor Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Kristian Graf

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Micki Grud Grünzig

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Kira Gysel

Member of Academic Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Anders Kajhøj Hansen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Noriko Yokoyama Hansen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Sean Hansen

PhD Student Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Lisbeth Heilesen

Communications Consultant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Ulla Birk Henriksen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Helle Homann

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Secretariat

Kristoffer Pors Jakobsen

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Agnieszka Jendroszek

Experimental coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Dorthe Bødker Jensen

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Erik Østergaard Jensen

Head of Department Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Maria Thykær Jensen

Chief Administrative Officer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Hanne Jørgensen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Jan-Elo Jørgensen

Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Jesper Lykkegaard Karlsen

Special Consultant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Mette Kirkegaard

Scientific Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Kasper Kjær-Sørensen

!!Forsker Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Anette Kjems

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Tanja Klymchuk

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Henrik Hartvig Kolmos

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Astrid van der Aa Kühle

!!Laboratorietekniker/Kemikalierådgiver Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Birgitte Larsen

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Sofie Møller Bonde Larsen

Laboratory Trainee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Anna Lorentzen

Facility manager to Bioimaging Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Skou-bygningen

Jeanet Krogsgaard Lunde

Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Søren Lykke-Andersen

Member of Academic Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Lene Heegaard Madsen

Laboratory Manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Bente Flügel Majgren

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Tamo Meijburg

Laboratory Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Randi Hald Melsen

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Nabavi Group

Tom Aagaard Mortensen

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop

Astrid Munk

Research Group Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Marcin Nadzieja

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Anna Marie Nielsen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Christine Juul Fælled Nielsen

Academic employee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Mads Benjamin Nielsen

Laboratory Trainee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Pernille Rimmer Noer

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Lotte Thue Pedersen

Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Anna Prudnikova

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Philipsborn Group

Magdalena Pyrz

Head of teaching laboratories Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Rikke Mie Rahbek

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Secretariat

Helena Brun Rasmussen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Dorthe Caroline Riishøj

Head Laboratory Technologist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Rita Rosendahl

Laboratory Coordinator Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center - INANO-MBG, iNANO-huset

Christine Schar

Facility manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Claudia Scheffler

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Manfred Schmid

Member of Academic Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Nadia Laurs Schmidt

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Dorthe Strandbygård

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Majken Kiel Sørensen

Gardener Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Dorte Thomassen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Susanne Thorsen

Labware Cleaning Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Technician workshop, Gustav Wied

Ida Thøgersen

Senior Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Alen Trgovcevic

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Lan Bich Van

Head Laboratory Technologist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Susanne Vends

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Anne-Katrine Vestergaard

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Nabavi Group

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Leila Walker

Project Administrator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Katarzyna Magdalena Widzisz

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Per Rosing von Philipsborn

IT employee DANDRITE - Philipsborn Group