Aarhus University Seal

Technical/administrative staff, incl. photo

Anne Aagaard

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Mie Aarup

Lab manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Sadeq Abbasi

Laboratory Trainee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Dorte Abildskov

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Janus Dam Adler

Laboratory Manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Turgut Yigit Akyol

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Husam Mohammad Ali Baker Alsarraf

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Bente Andersen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Inga Andersen

Cleaning Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Sofie Winther Andersen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Mette Hoffmann Asmussen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Karen Bech-Pedersen

Personal assistant and Support scientist for Prof. Poul Nissen Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Inge Biilmann

Laboratory Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Tine Birch

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Zuzana Blahovska

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Anni Bojsen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Krista Agathe Bossow

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Henning Buddig

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Brian Søndergaard Christensen

Laboratory Manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Kathrine Meinecke Christensen

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Sun Group

Inge Danielsen

Head of Secretariat Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Taner Drace

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Gitte Dueholm

Office Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Helene Eriksen

Communications Specialist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Taylor Grace FitzGerald

Project Administrator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Kathrine Kjærgaard Frederiksen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Hans Henrik Gad

Supervisor Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Kristian Graf

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Rosa Groth

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Kira Gysel

Member of Academic Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Noriko Yokoyama Hansen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Lisbeth Heilesen

Communications Consultant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Ulla Birk Henriksen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Anne Kruse Hollensen

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Helle Homann

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Erik Østergaard Jensen

Head of Department Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Maria Thykær Jensen

Chief Administrative Officer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Hanne Jørgensen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Jesper Lykkegaard Karlsen

Chief/Special Consultant Dean's Office, Natural Sciences - Secretariat

Gülendam Kaya

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Rune Thomas Kidmose

Special Consultant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Kasper Kjær-Sørensen

Staff Scientist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Anette Kjems

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Henrik Hartvig Kolmos

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Ellen Schmidt Kristoffersen

Student Counsellor Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Astrid van der Aa Kühle

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Birgitte Larsen

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Lisbeth Schmidt Laursen

Core facility manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

João Lima

Senior Scientist DANDRITE - Nabavi Group

Jeanet Krogsgaard Lunde

Laboratory Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Søren Lykke-Andersen

Member of Academic Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Bente Flügel Majgren

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Tamo Meijburg

Laboratory Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Tom Aagaard Mortensen

Assistant Engineer Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Astrid Munk

Research Group Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Anna Marie Nielsen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Anne Færch Nielsen

Chief/Special Consultant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Christine Juul Fælled Nielsen

Research Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Ellen Bernadette Noer

Administrator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Bioinformatics Research Centre (BiRC)

Simone Bak Obsen

Laboratory assistent Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Helene Overvad Pedersen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Magdalena Pyrz

Senior Consultant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Rikke Mie Rahbek

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Dorthe Caroline Riishøj

Head Laboratory Technologist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Rita Rosendahl

Laboratory Coordinator Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center - INANO-MBG, iNANO-huset

Ugne Sabaityte

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Carsten Scavenius

Honorary associate professor Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Christine Schar

Facility manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics

Nadia Laurs Schmidt

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Samuele Soraggi

Administrator/Journalist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Bioinformatics Research Centre (BiRC)

Majken Kiel Sørensen

Gardener Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Steffen Stokbæk

Laboratory Trainee Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Dorthe Strandbygård

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Ida Thøgersen

Senior Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Dorte Thomassen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Rune Thomsen

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Susanne Thorsen

Laboratory Assistant Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Workshop

Alen Trgovcevic

Lab manager Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Lan Bich Van

Head Laboratory Technologist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Anne-Katrine Vestergaard

Laboratory Technician DANDRITE - Nabavi Group

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology

Jesper Lundsgaard Wulff

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Plant Molecular Biology